Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration

placeholder image for Michelle Laidlaw

Michelle Laidlaw

Principal

placeholder image for Alan Patterson

Alan Patterson

Vice-Principal

Teachers

placeholder image for Gillian Holmes

Gillian Holmes

K

placeholder image for Steph Brown

Steph Brown

Phys. Ed.

placeholder image for Mitch Nelissen

Mitch Nelissen

Phys. Ed.

placeholder image for Jenny Ethans

Jenny Ethans

6E

placeholder image for Samantha Turner

Samantha Turner

3T

placeholder image for Stephanie Roy

Stephanie Roy

2R

placeholder image for Cindy Chabot

Cindy Chabot

2A

placeholder image for Keri-Lynne Bacon

Keri-Lynne Bacon

placeholder image for Maggie Davidson

Maggie Davidson

1M / 1-6 Music

placeholder image for Jaynie Mikolayanko

Jaynie Mikolayanko

1M

placeholder image for Gillian Adair

Gillian Adair

1A

placeholder image for Shane Dewis

Shane Dewis

Grade 3D

placeholder image for Cheryl Murkin

Cheryl Murkin

Grade 4M

placeholder image for Brittany Toews

Brittany Toews

Grade 4T

placeholder image for Stewart Akerley

Stewart Akerley

Grade 5A

placeholder image for Trisha Wilson

Trisha Wilson

Grade 6W

placeholder image for Dillon Grant

Dillon Grant

Grade 7G

placeholder image for Kyra Ludman

Kyra Ludman

Grade 7L

placeholder image for Pearl Tymchuk

Pearl Tymchuk

Grade 7T

placeholder image for Shelby Kopytko

Shelby Kopytko

Grade 8K

placeholder image for Amanda Sutherland

Amanda Sutherland

Grade 8S

placeholder image for Judy Saunders-McKay

Judy Saunders-McKay

Grade 8SM

Educational Assistants

placeholder image for Shae-Lynn Beaulieu

Shae-Lynn Beaulieu

EA

placeholder image for Ila Boychuk

Ila Boychuk

EA-Librarian

placeholder image for Lana Giffin

Lana Giffin

EA

placeholder image for Geraldine Hiebert

Geraldine Hiebert

EA-SLP

placeholder image for Kenadee Lamirande

Kenadee Lamirande

EA

placeholder image for Donna Maly

Donna Maly

EA

placeholder image for Chelsea McIvor

Chelsea McIvor

placeholder image for Linda Meier

Linda Meier

placeholder image for Erin Pierre

Erin Pierre

EA

placeholder image for Emily Roberts

Emily Roberts

EA

placeholder image for Dorinda Rodd

Dorinda Rodd

EA

placeholder image for Jennifer Roy

Jennifer Roy

EA/Clerical

placeholder image for Kora-Lee Thorsteinson

Kora-Lee Thorsteinson

Administrative Assistant

placeholder image for Anna Villanueva

Anna Villanueva

EA

Support and Other Staff

placeholder image for Lauren Becker

Lauren Becker

Speech Pathologist

placeholder image for Kirstin Blight

Kirstin Blight

6-8 Guidance Counselling

placeholder image for Stephanie Brown

Stephanie Brown

Physical Education

placeholder image for Teph Clink

Teph Clink

Grade 6 music & grade 7/8 band

placeholder image for Rhonda Hannah

Rhonda Hannah

Textiles

placeholder image for Jonathon Hay

Jonathon Hay

Night Custodian

placeholder image for Faye Maly

Faye Maly

K-3 Resource

placeholder image for Jane McArthur

Jane McArthur

Outreach Facilitator

placeholder image for Ben McGowan

Ben McGowan

Metal Works

placeholder image for Carly Mirza

Carly Mirza

Psychologist

placeholder image for Mitchell Nelissen

Mitchell Nelissen

Physical Education

placeholder image for Isaiah Pangman

Isaiah Pangman

Day Charge Custodian

placeholder image for Gillian Peddle

Gillian Peddle

6-8 Resource

placeholder image for Shery Ross

Shery Ross

K-5 Guidance Counselling

placeholder image for Jennifer Roy

Jennifer Roy

Clerical

placeholder image for Jordan Taylor

Jordan Taylor

4-5 Resource/Behaviour Support

placeholder image for Shayne Thistle

Shayne Thistle

Night Custodian

placeholder image for Jessica Wilson

Jessica Wilson

Grade 1A/W/1-5 music

placeholder image for Dayna Yurkiw

Dayna Yurkiw

Occupational Therapist

Contact Staff Member